Loading...

Home Projects The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort

Al Marjan Island — Ras al-Khaimah

Atara Real Estate Development — Al Marjan Island

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort is the embodiment of refined style and a contemporary vision of coastal luxury living. Architecture, design, and atmosphere converge in perfect harmony, creating a sense of space where every day is filled with ease, beauty, and the privilege of belonging to an exclusive community.

This project offers not just residences but a new level of living. Interiors are light-filled and airy, every detail reflects sophistication, and sweeping sea views transform daily life into constant inspiration. The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort is where comfort, service, and aesthetics come together, turning a home into a seamless extension of your lifestyle.

It is more than real estate — it is a true symbol of status. Every element is thoughtfully designed to deliver a sense of comfort, luxury, and serenity, from elegant interiors to curated leisure and wellness experiences. The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort is a rare privilege, opening the door to a world where every moment becomes genuinely precious.

Modern finishing with high-quality materials.

Fully equipped kitchens.

Al Marjan Island is a stunning man-made archipelago located in the emirate of Ras Al Khaimah. It is one of the most prominent tourist destinations in the region, known for its picturesque beaches, luxurious resorts, and upscale residential developments. Al Marjan Island is situated along the Arabian Gulf coastline and offers breathtaking views of the sea. The island is shaped like a coral reef and is made up of four primary coral-shaped islands, connected by a central boulevard.

AED 2,414,560

Starting Price

AED 4,359,512

Max Price

730 - 1,392 sqft

Area Range

29

Total Units

Yes

Furnishing

30 AED/sqft

Service Charge

Floor Plans

0BR Layout

0 Bedroom

Starting Price AED 2,414,560
Size 755 sqft
Download Floor Plan
1BR Layout

1 Bedroom

Starting Price AED 3,106,107
Max Price AED 3,605,957
Size 993 sqft
Download Floor Plan
2BR Layout

2 Bedroom

Starting Price AED 4,359,512
Size 1,331 sqft
Download Floor Plan

General Plan

General Plan

Amenities

Sky Bar & Lounge

Lounge Area

Infinity Pool

Terraces & Outdoor Dining Area

Outdoor Gym with Juice Bar

Fitness Studio

Exclusive Residential Club Lounge

Exclusive Residential Lounge Area

Nursery Services

Kids Club

Pool Deck & Private Beach

Parking

1 Space

2BR Apartment

1 Space

1BR Apartment

1 Space

0BR Apartment

Al Marjan Island

Region: Ras al-Khaimah

District: Al Marjan Island

Sector: Al Marjan Island

Payment Plan

20%

On booking

40%

During construction

40%

Upon Handover
Building

Atara Real Estate Development

Building: Building

Download Brochure

By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy

View Brochure
The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort

Similar Projects

Handover: Q3 2027
Aqua Dimore

Aqua Dimore

by Vincitore

Starting Price On Request
Dubai Science Park
End: 31 Dec 2027
26 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q4 2027
Arisha Terraces

Arisha Terraces

by Qube Development

Starting Price On Request
Dubai Studio City
End: 31 Dec 2027
106 Units
4 Buildings
Enquire Now
Handover: DEC 2027
1WOOD Residence 2

1WOOD Residence 2

by Object 1

Starting Price On Request
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
End: 31 Dec 2027
115 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q2 2027
Selora Residences

Selora Residences

by Swank Development

Starting Price On Request
MBR District 11 (Meydan South)
End: 30 Jun 2027
9 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q4 2027
The Beach Vista

The Beach Vista

by Range Developments

Starting Price On Request
Al Marjan Island
End: 31 Dec 2027
7 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q4 2027
The Blue Beach Residence

The Blue Beach Residence

by Ajmal Makan

Starting Price On Request
Al Hamriya
End: 31 Mar 2028
61 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: JUN 2027
Elo 2 and 3 Damac

Elo 2 and 3 Damac

by DAMAC

Starting Price On Request
Damac Hills 2
End: 30 Sep 2027
43 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q1 2027
Safa Two de Grisogono

Safa Two de Grisogono

by DAMAC

Starting Price On Request
Business Bay
End: 30 Jun 2027
27 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q2 2027
One River Point

One River Point

by Ellington

Starting Price On Request
Business Bay
End: 30 Sep 2027
49 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: Q2 2027
Woodland Crest

Woodland Crest

by AMIS Development

Starting Price On Request
Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1)
End: 30 Jun 2027
18 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: DEC 2027
310 Riverside Crescent

310 Riverside Crescent

by Sobha

Starting Price On Request
Sobha Hartland 2
End: 31 Dec 2027
5 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now
Handover: AUG 2027
Berkshire Park

Berkshire Park

by Nshama Group

Starting Price On Request
Town Square
End: 31 Aug 2027
10 Units
1 Building
Enquire Now

Page 20 of 84

CONTACT US

Interested in The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort?

enquiry@kaysanproperties.ae
+971501990588
Office No. 77-2700, Al Saqer Business Tower,
Near Emirates Tower metro station Dubai – UAE

Get In Touch

No obligation. Speak with a property expert today.

UAE +971

By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy

Prices and availability may change. Contact us for latest info.

×

Get full project details instantly

Access floor plans, pricing, and availability

UAE +971

By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

WhatsApp